SAE AS24585 Mil-Spec Compression Springs Music Wire and Zinc Coated, Military Standard Compression Springs
New management: Andrea De Palma

Optimum Spring is under new management

Please direct all comunications to:

Andrea De Palma

Cell: +1 904-826-5412

email: aavadepa@gmail.com

Spring Design | Quotations | Order Status | Shipping and Tracking | Accounts Payable | Accounts Receivables | Purchasing

Marco Fortini can still be reached via LinkedIn LinkedIn Marco Fortini
Optimum Spring Manufacturing Logo
Optimum Spring Manufacturing Logo

MS24585-

Your benefits
Custom Spring Manufacturer
Toll Free: 1 (888) 322-9974
 
 

SAE AS24585 Mil-Spec Compression Springs Music Wire and Zinc Coated

Optimum Spring stocks and manufactures compression springs in compliance with Military Specification. The military standard code or "MIL-STD", "MIL-SPEC", “MilSpecs" for compression springs for loads below 20 pounds is MS24585 or SAE-AS24585.

Catalog SAE AS24585 Music Wire Zinc Coated
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2010.120.018.255.257.25.01732.564.091.13028.2
SAE_AS24585-2011.120.018.316.758.75.01732.564.117.15721.9
SAE_AS24585-2012.120.018.388.2510.25.01732.564.143.18417.9
SAE_AS24585-2013.120.018.449.7511.75.01732.564.169.21115.2
SAE_AS24585-2014.120.018.5011.2513.25.01732.564.195.23813.1
SAE_AS24585-2015.120.018.5613.0015.00.01732.564.224.27011.4
SAE_AS24585-2016.120.018.6214.0016.00.01732.564.242.28810.6
SAE_AS24585-2017.120.018.6916.0018.00.01732.564.276.3249.3
SAE_AS24585-2018.120.018.7517.5019.50.01732.564.302.3518.5
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2029.180.016.252.504.50.05631.254.141.0728.9
SAE_AS24585-2030.180.016.313.005.00.05631.254.167.0807.5
SAE_AS24585-2031.180.016.383.755.75.05631.254.211.0925.9
SAE_AS24585-2032.180.016.444.506.50.05631.254.253.1044.9
SAE_AS24585-2033.180.016.505.257.25.05631.254.295.1164.2
SAE_AS24585-2034.180.016.566.008.00.05631.254.337.1283.7
SAE_AS24585-2035.180.016.626.508.50.05631.254.366.1363.4
SAE_AS24585-2036.180.016.697.259.25.05631.254.407.1483.1
SAE_AS24585-2037.180.016.758.0010.00.05631.254.450.1602.8
SAE_AS24585-2047.180.022.253.005.00.03523.134.106.11029.6
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2048.180.022.313.755.75.03523.134.132.12623.7
SAE_AS24585-2049.180.022.384.506.50.03523.134.158.14319.8
SAE_AS24585-2050.180.022.445.257.25.03523.134.185.15916.9
SAE_AS24585-2051.180.022.506.258.25.03523.134.220.18114.2
SAE_AS24585-2052.180.022.567.509.50.03523.134.264.20911.9
SAE_AS24585-2053.180.022.628.5010.50.03523.134.299.23110.5
SAE_AS24585-2054.180.022.699.2511.25.03523.134.325.2479.6
SAE_AS24585-2055.180.022.7510.2512.25.03523.134.361.2698.7
SAE_AS24585-2056.180.022.8111.5013.50.03523.134.405.2977.7
SAE_AS24585-2068.180.032.314.006.00.01828.833.072.192122.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2069.180.032.385.007.00.01828.833.091.22497
SAE_AS24585-2070.180.032.446.258.25.01828.833.114.26477.5
SAE_AS24585-2071.180.032.507.509.50.01828.833.136.30464.9
SAE_AS24585-2072.180.032.568.2510.25.01828.833.150.32858.9
SAE_AS24585-2073.180.032.629.5011.50.01828.833.172.36851.3
SAE_AS24585-2074.180.032.6910.2512.25.01828.833.186.39247.5
SAE_AS24585-2075.180.032.7511.7513.75.01828.833.214.44041.3
SAE_AS24585-2076.180.032.8113.0015.00.01828.833.237.48037.3
SAE_AS24585-2077.180.032.8814.5016.50.01828.833.264.52833.5
SAE_AS24585-2078.180.032.9415.5017.50.01828.833.282.56031.3
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2079.180.0321.0016.5018.50.01828.833.300.59229.4
SAE_AS24585-2088.240.026.383.005.00.05523.846.165.13023.3
SAE_AS24585-2089.240.026.443.505.50.05523.846.193.14319.9
SAE_AS24585-2090.240.026.504.006.00.05523.846.221.15617.4
SAE_AS24585-2091.240.026.564.756.75.05523.846.262.17514.7
SAE_AS24585-2092.240.026.625.507.50.05523.846.303.19512.7
SAE_AS24585-2093.240.026.696.258.25.05523.846.345.21411.1
SAE_AS24585-2094.240.026.757.009.00.05523.846.386.23410
SAE_AS24585-2095.240.026.817.509.50.05523.846.414.2479.3
SAE_AS24585-2096.240.026.888.2510.25.05523.846.455.2668.4
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2109.240.038.313.005.00.029111.06.087.190127.1
SAE_AS24585-2110.240.038.383.755.75.029111.06.109.218101.5
SAE_AS24585-2111.240.038.444.506.50.029111.06.131.24784.4
SAE_AS24585-2112.240.038.505.257.25.029111.06.153.27572.3
SAE_AS24585-2113.240.038.566.008.00.029111.06.175.30463.2
SAE_AS24585-2114.240.038.626.758.75.029111.06.196.33256.4
SAE_AS24585-2115.240.038.697.509.50.029111.06.218.36150.7
SAE_AS24585-2116.240.038.758.2510.25.029111.06.240.38946.1
SAE_AS24585-2117.240.038.819.0011.00.029111.06.262.41842.2
SAE_AS24585-2118.240.038.8810.0012.00.029111.06.291.45638
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2119.240.038.9411.0013.00.029111.06.320.49434.6
SAE_AS24585-2120.240.0381.0011.7513.75.029111.06.342.52232.3
SAE_AS24585-2121.240.0381.1213.2515.25.029111.06.385.57928.7
SAE_AS24585-2122.240.0381.2514.7516.75.029111.06.429.63625.8
SAE_AS24585-2123.240.0381.3816.2518.25.029111.06.473.69323.4
SAE_AS24585-2124.240.0381.5017.7519.75.029111.06.516.75021.4
SAE_AS24585-2140.300.022.502.504.50.11811.931.295.0996.6
SAE_AS24585-2141.300.022.562.754.75.11811.931.325.1045.9
SAE_AS24585-2142.300.022.623.255.25.11811.931.383.1155
SAE_AS24585-2143.300.022.693.505.50.11811.931.413.1214.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2144.300.022.754.006.00.11811.931.472.1324.1
SAE_AS24585-2145.300.022.814.256.25.11811.931.501.1373.8
SAE_AS24585-2146.300.022.884.506.50.11811.931.531.1433.6
SAE_AS24585-2157.300.032.443.005.00.06845.593.205.16027.3
SAE_AS24585-2158.300.032.503.505.50.06845.593.237.17623.6
SAE_AS24585-2159.300.032.564.006.00.06845.593.274.19220.4
SAE_AS24585-2160.300.032.624.506.50.06845.593.308.20818.2
SAE_AS24585-2161.300.032.695.007.00.06845.593.342.22416.3
SAE_AS24585-2162.300.032.755.507.50.06845.593.376.24014.9
SAE_AS24585-2163.300.032.816.008.00.06845.593.410.25613.6
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2164.300.032.886.508.50.06845.593.445.27212.6
SAE_AS24585-2165.300.032.947.259.25.06845.593.496.29611.3
SAE_AS24585-2166.300.0321.007.759.75.06845.593.530.31210.6
SAE_AS24585-2182.300.042.382.504.50.043611.81.109.189108.3
SAE_AS24585-2183.300.042.443.005.00.043611.81.130.21090.8
SAE_AS24585-2184.300.042.503.755.75.043611.81.167.24170.7
SAE_AS24585-2185.300.042.564.506.50.043611.81.196.27360.2
SAE_AS24585-2186.300.042.625.257.25.043611.81.229.30451.6
SAE_AS24585-2187.300.042.696.008.00.043611.81.262.33645.1
SAE_AS24585-2188.300.042.756.508.50.043611.81.283.35741.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2189.300.042.817.259.25.043611.81.316.38837.4
SAE_AS24585-2190.300.042.888.0010.00.043611.81.349.42033.8
SAE_AS24585-2191.300.042.948.5010.50.043611.81.370.44131.9
SAE_AS24585-2192.300.0421.009.0011.00.043611.81.392.46230.1
SAE_AS24585-2193.300.0421.1210.0012.00.043611.81.436.50427.1
SAE_AS24585-2194.300.0421.2511.2513.25.043611.81.490.55624.1
SAE_AS24585-2195.300.0421.3812.5014.50.043611.81.545.60921.7
SAE_AS24585-2196.300.0421.5013.7515.75.043611.81.599.66119.7
SAE_AS24585-2212.360.022.502.004.00.17821.622.356.8804.5
SAE_AS24585-2213.360.022.622.254.25.17821.622.401.9304
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2214.360.022.692.504.50.17821.622.445.9903.6
SAE_AS24585-2215.360.022.752.754.75.17821.622.490.1043.3
SAE_AS24585-2216.360.022.813.005.00.17821.622.535.1103
SAE_AS24585-2217.360.022.883.255.25.17821.622.579.1152.8
SAE_AS24585-2218.360.022.943.505.50.17821.622.624.1212.6
SAE_AS24585-2219.360.0221.003.755.75.17821.622.668.1262.4
SAE_AS24585-2230.360.032.502.504.50.10544.718.263.14417.9
SAE_AS24585-2231.360.032.562.754.75.10544.718.290.15216.3
SAE_AS24585-2232.360.032.623.005.00.10544.718.316.16014.9
SAE_AS24585-2233.360.032.693.505.50.10544.718.369.17612.8
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2234.360.032.753.755.75.10544.718.395.18411.9
SAE_AS24585-2235.360.032.814.006.00.10544.718.422.19211.2
SAE_AS24585-2236.360.032.884.506.50.10544.718.474.2089.9
SAE_AS24585-2237.360.032.944.756.75.10544.718.501.2169.4
SAE_AS24585-2238.360.0321.005.257.25.10544.718.553.2328.5
SAE_AS24585-2239.360.0321.126.008.00.10544.718.632.2567.5
SAE_AS24585-2240.360.0321.387.509.50.10544.718.790.3046
SAE_AS24585-2241.360.0321.508.2510.25.10544.718.869.3285.4
SAE_AS24585-2270.360.045.442.504.50.061412.09.153.20279
SAE_AS24585-2271.360.045.503.005.00.061412.09.184.22565.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2272.360.045.563.505.50.061412.09.215.24756.2
SAE_AS24585-2273.360.045.624.006.00.061412.09.246.27049.1
SAE_AS24585-2274.360.045.694.506.50.061412.09.276.29243.8
SAE_AS24585-2275.360.045.755.007.00.061412.09.307.31539.4
SAE_AS24585-2276.360.045.815.507.50.061412.09.338.33735.8
SAE_AS24585-2277.360.045.886.008.00.061412.09.368.36032.8
SAE_AS24585-2278.360.045.946.508.50.061412.09.399.38230.3
SAE_AS24585-2279.360.0451.007.009.00.061412.09.430.40528.1
SAE_AS24585-2280.360.0451.128.0010.00.061412.09.491.45024.6
SAE_AS24585-2281.360.0451.259.0011.00.061412.09.552.49521.9
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2282.360.0451.3810.0012.00.061412.09.614.54019.7
SAE_AS24585-2283.360.0451.5011.0013.00.061412.09.675.58517.9
SAE_AS24585-2284.450.038.622.504.50.13786.167.344.17117.9
SAE_AS24585-2285.450.038.692.754.75.13786.167.379.18016.3
SAE_AS24585-2286.450.038.753.005.00.13786.167.413.19014.9
SAE_AS24585-2287.450.038.813.255.25.13786.167.448.19913.8
SAE_AS24585-2288.450.038.883.505.50.13786.167.482.20912.8
SAE_AS24585-2289.450.038.943.755.75.13786.167.517.21811.9
SAE_AS24585-2290.450.0381.004.006.00.13786.167.551.22811.2
SAE_AS24585-2291.450.0381.124.756.75.13786.167.654.2569.4
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2292.450.0381.255.257.25.13786.167.723.2758.5
SAE_AS24585-2293.450.0381.385.757.75.13786.167.792.2947.8
SAE_AS24585-2294.450.0381.506.508.50.13786.167.896.3236.9
SAE_AS24585-2306.450.045.562.504.50.10579.785.264.20237.1
SAE_AS24585-2307.450.045.622.754.75.10579.785.291.21433.6
SAE_AS24585-2308.450.045.693.255.25.10579.785.343.23628.5
SAE_AS24585-2309.450.045.753.505.50.10579.785.370.24726.4
SAE_AS24585-2310.450.045.813.755.75.10579.785.396.25924.7
SAE_AS24585-2311.450.045.884.256.25.10579.785.449.28121.7
SAE_AS24585-2312.450.045.944.506.50.10579.785.476.29220.5
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2313.450.0451.004.756.75.10579.785.502.30419.5
SAE_AS24585-2314.450.0451.125.507.50.10579.785.581.33716.8
SAE_AS24585-2315.450.0451.256.008.00.10579.785.634.36015.4
SAE_AS24585-2316.450.0451.386.758.75.10579.785.713.39413.7
SAE_AS24585-2317.450.0451.507.509.50.10579.785.793.42712.3
SAE_AS24585-2354.500.045.562.004.00.13588.870.271.18032.7
SAE_AS24585-2355.500.045.622.254.25.13588.870.305.19129.1
SAE_AS24585-2356.500.045.692.504.50.13588.870.339.20226.2
SAE_AS24585-2357.500.045.752.754.75.13588.870.373.21423.8
SAE_AS24585-2358.500.045.813.005.00.13588.870.407.22521.8
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2359.500.045.883.505.50.13588.870.475.24718.7
SAE_AS24585-2360.500.045.943.755.75.13588.870.509.25917.4
SAE_AS24585-2361.500.0451.004.006.00.13588.870.543.27016.3
SAE_AS24585-2362.500.0451.124.506.50.13588.870.611.29214.5
SAE_AS24585-2363.500.0451.255.007.00.13588.870.679.31513.1
SAE_AS24585-2364.500.0451.385.507.50.13588.870.747.33711.9
SAE_AS24585-2365.500.0451.506.008.00.13588.870.815.36010.9
SAE_AS24585-2379.550.038.752.004.00.21745.043.435.15211.6
SAE_AS24585-2380.550.038.812.304.30.21745.043.500.16310.1
SAE_AS24585-2381.550.038.882.504.50.21745.043.543.1719.3
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2382.550.038.942.704.70.21745.043.587.1798.6
SAE_AS24585-2383.550.0381.002.904.90.21745.043.630.1868
SAE_AS24585-2384.550.0381.123.305.30.21745.043.717.2017
SAE_AS24585-2385.550.0381.253.605.60.21745.043.783.2136.4
SAE_AS24585-2386.550.0381.384.006.00.21745.043.870.2285.8
SAE_AS24585-2387.550.0381.504.406.40.21745.043.956.2435.3
SAE_AS24585-2388.550.045.622.004.00.16948.091.339.18023.9
SAE_AS24585-2389.550.045.692.254.25.16948.091.381.19121.2
SAE_AS24585-2390.550.045.752.504.50.16948.091.423.20219.1
SAE_AS24585-2391.550.045.812.704.70.16948.091.457.21117.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2392.550.045.882.954.95.16948.091.500.22316.2
SAE_AS24585-2393.550.045.943.205.20.16948.091.542.23414.9
SAE_AS24585-2394.550.0451.003.405.40.16948.091.576.24314
SAE_AS24585-2395.550.0451.123.855.85.16948.091.652.26312.4
SAE_AS24585-2396.550.0451.254.356.35.16948.091.737.28611
SAE_AS24585-2397.550.0451.384.806.80.16948.091.813.3069.9
SAE_AS24585-2398.550.0451.505.307.30.16948.091.898.3289
SAE_AS24585-2411.550.063.562.204.20.100220.33.220.26592.4
SAE_AS24585-2412.550.063.622.504.50.100220.33.250.28381.3
SAE_AS24585-2413.550.063.692.904.90.100220.33.290.30970.1
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2414.550.063.753.205.20.100220.33.320.32863.5
SAE_AS24585-2415.550.063.813.505.50.100220.33.350.34658.1
SAE_AS24585-2416.550.063.883.805.80.100220.33.380.36553.5
SAE_AS24585-2417.550.063.944.206.20.100220.33.420.39148.4
SAE_AS24585-2418.550.0631.004.506.50.100220.33.450.40945.2
SAE_AS24585-2419.550.0631.125.107.10.100220.33.511.44739.8
SAE_AS24585-2420.550.0631.255.707.70.100220.33.571.48535.6
SAE_AS24585-2421.550.0631.386.408.40.100220.33.641.52931.7
SAE_AS24585-2422.550.0631.507.009.00.100220.33.701.56729
SAE_AS24585-2430.650.045.882.104.10.24816.894.521.18413.2
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2431.650.045.942.304.30.24816.894.570.19312.1
SAE_AS24585-2432.650.0451.002.504.50.24816.894.620.20211.1
SAE_AS24585-2433.650.0451.122.804.80.24816.894.695.2169.9
SAE_AS24585-2434.650.0451.253.105.10.24816.894.769.2299
SAE_AS24585-2435.650.0451.383.505.50.24816.894.868.2477.9
SAE_AS24585-2436.650.0451.503.805.80.24816.894.943.2617.3
SAE_AS24585-2446.650.063.692.154.15.149917.36.322.26153.9
SAE_AS24585-2447.650.063.752.404.40.149917.36.360.27748.2
SAE_AS24585-2448.650.063.812.654.65.149917.36.397.29343.7
SAE_AS24585-2449.650.063.882.904.90.149917.36.435.30939.9
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2450.650.063.943.105.10.149917.36.465.32137.3
SAE_AS24585-2451.650.0631.003.405.40.149917.36.510.34034
SAE_AS24585-2452.650.0631.123.805.80.149917.36.570.36530.5
SAE_AS24585-2453.650.0631.254.306.30.149917.36.644.39727
SAE_AS24585-2454.650.0631.384.806.80.149917.36.719.42824.1
SAE_AS24585-2455.650.0631.505.307.30.149917.36.791.46021.9
SAE_AS24585-2461.700.0451.002.104.10.29326.420.616.18410.4
SAE_AS24585-2462.700.0451.122.404.40.29326.420.704.1989.1
SAE_AS24585-2463.700.0451.252.704.70.29326.420.792.2118.3
SAE_AS24585-2464.700.0451.383.005.00.29326.420.990.2257.3
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2465.700.0451.503.305.30.29326.420.967.2356.6
SAE_AS24585-2474.700.063.752.104.10.176316.17.374.25843.2
SAE_AS24585-2475.700.063.812.304.30.176316.17.410.27039.4
SAE_AS24585-2476.700.063.882.504.50.176316.17.446.28336.3
SAE_AS24585-2477.700.063.942.704.70.176316.17.481.29633.6
SAE_AS24585-2478.700.0631.002.904.90.176316.17.517.30931.3
SAE_AS24585-2479.700.0631.123.305.30.176316.17.586.33427.5
SAE_AS24585-2480.700.0631.253.705.70.176316.17.660.35924.5
SAE_AS24585-2481.700.0631.384.206.20.176316.17.749.39121.6
SAE_AS24585-2482.700.0631.504.606.60.176316.17.820.41619.7
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2493.750.055.882.004.00.255910.47.512.22020.4
SAE_AS24585-2494.750.055.942.104.10.255910.47.537.22519.8
SAE_AS24585-2495.750.0551.002.304.30.255910.47.566.23617.8
SAE_AS24585-2496.750.0551.122.604.60.255910.47.665.25315.7
SAE_AS24585-2497.750.0551.252.904.90.255910.47.742.26914.1
SAE_AS24585-2498.750.0551.383.305.30.255910.47.644.29112.4
SAE_AS24585-2499.750.0551.503.605.60.255910.47.921.30811.4
SAE_AS24585-2500.750.063.812.004.00.209415.13.419.25236.1
SAE_AS24585-2501.750.063.882.204.20.209415.13.461.26532.8
SAE_AS24585-2502.750.063.942.404.40.209415.13.502.27730.1
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR
SAE_AS24585-2503.750.0631.002.604.60.209415.13.544.29027.8
SAE_AS24585-2504.750.0631.122.904.90.209415.13.607.30824.9
SAE_AS24585-2505.750.0631.253.305.30.209415.13.691.33421.9
SAE_AS24585-2506.750.0631.383.705.70.209415.13.771.35919.5
SAE_AS24585-2507.750.0631.504.106.10.209415.13.856.36417.6
Part NumberODdLNTCfPFHR


SAE AS24585 Catalog by Material and Finish:
Music Wire Music Wire
and Cadmium
Music Wire
and Zinc Coated
Stainless Steel
and Passivated

Please browse our Mil-Spec spring manufacturer catalogs for the dimension and characteristics of compression springs for loads below 20 pounds


Follow Optimum Spring's board MS24585 Zinc Coated Compression Springs on Pinterest

Follow Optimum Spring's board MS24585 Zinc Coated Compression Springs on Pinterest.


 How Can We Help You?

Name Email Message Anti-Spam Code
Anti-RoboSpam Code:




Made in USA
 
credit card logos

Phone: +1 (904) 567-5999 • Fax: +1 (904) 239-3231 • solutions@OptimumSpring.com

150 Hilden Rd • Suite 316 • Ponte Vedra, FL 32081-8405 U.S.A